Qualifiers

March 10 - 11

The qualifiers will begin at midnight Eastern Time and run for 48 hours. The top 16 teams with the most miles in the qualifiers will advance to knockout play and be seeded according to where they finish in the qualifiers.



Rank CyberCycle Madness Qualifiers Miles
1
Lititz, PA
913.9
2
Medford, NJ
819.3
3
Dallas, TX
549.5
4
Virginia Beach, VA
478.3
5
Santa Barbara, CA
410.9
6
Bakersfield, CA
351.5
7
Lacey, WA
275.0
8
Elizabethtown, PA
257.7
9
Newtown, PA
255.3
10
Turlock, CA
210.5
11
Plantation, FL
201.7
12
Williamsville, NY
153.3
13
Carlsbad, CA
150.0
14
Fresno, CA
134.7
15
Lancaster, PA
129.6
16
Pomona, CA
125.9
17
Council Bluffs, IA
124.3
18
Golden Valley, MN
117.8
19
Rock Hill, SC
108.3
20
Summerville, SC
104.6
21
Gainesville, GA
101.2
22
Hillsboro, OR
96.9
23
Orlando, FL
84.7
24
Lakeland, FL
84.2
25
Davidson, NC
81.0
26
Greenwood, SC
75.8
27
Matthews, NC
72.8
28
Cupertino, CA
54.9
29
Huntsville, AL
54.9
30
Covington, LA
54.0
31
Gainesville, FL
51.1
32
Columbus, NC
48.8
33
Santa Barbara, CA
47.0
34
Chula Vista, CA
46.1
35
Northbrook, IL
44.7
36
Lynchburg, VA
41.8
37
Omaha, NE
39.7
38
Tallahassee, FL
38.8
39
St Pete, FL
37.9
40
Cedar Falls, IA
37.4
41
Grand Rapids, MI
37.1
42
Raleigh, NC
36.2
43
Spring Valley, CA
35.8
44
Watertown, WI
35.4
45
Nazareth, PA
33.6
46
Gwynedd, PA
33.5
47
Allentown, PA
33.0
48
Boca Raton, FL
31.6
49
Cranberry Township, PA
31.2
50
Brooklyn Park, MN
30.9
51
Fairbanks, AK
30.0
52
Petaluma, CA
28.9
53
Indianapolis, IN
28.6
54
Cincinnati, OH
28.2
55
Seaford, DE
28.0
56
Sun City, AZ
27.3
57
Jenkintown, PA
26.7
58
Cary, NC
26.4
59
Vero Beach, FL
25.7
60
Lansdale, PA
24.9
61
Newtown Square, PA
24.6
62
Jacksonville, FL
24.4
63
Southampton, PA
22.2
64
Cape Coral, FL
22.0
65
Green Valley, AZ
20.5
66
Seattle, WA
20.1
67
Chestertown, MD
20.0
68
Washington, IA
19.9
69
Concord, MA
17.9
70
Anaheim, CA
16.8
71
Hibbing, MN
16.7
72
Geneva, IL
16.2
73
Blue Bell, PA
16.1
74
Lees Summit, MO
16.0
75
Moorestown, NJ
16.0
76
Pasadena, CA
15.3
77
Media, PA
15.1
78
Richfield, MN
14.7
79
Euless, TX
14.4
80
Portland, OR
14.0
81
Calgary, AB, Canada
13.9
82
Carlsbad, CA
13.7
83
Carol Stream, IL
13.3
84
Whitewater, WI
13.0
85
Mercer Island, WA
12.6
86
Westminster, CO
12.6
87
Potomac Falls, VA
12.2
88
Barrington, IL
12.1
89
Eugene, OR
10.9
90
Cupertino, CA
10.8
91
Grand Rapids, MI
10.1
92
St Petersburg, FL
10.0
93
Ambler, PA
10.0
94
Sherwood, OR
10.0
95
St Petersburg, FL
9.8
96
St Augustine, FL
9.7
97
Carlsbad, CA
9.6
98
Easley, SC
9.2
99
Thousand Oaks, CA
8.9
100
Fort Washington, PA
8.7
101
Spanish Fort, AL
8.5
102
Florence, SC
8.5
103
Elk Grove, CA
7.1
104
Parkville, MD
7.0
105
Germantown, TN
6.9
106
MEDIA, PA
6.8
107
Bonita Springs, FL
6.7
108
Singapore, Singapore
6.3
109
Pensacola, FL
6.2
110
North Saint Paul, MN
5.9
111
Niles, IL
5.9
112
Raleigh, NC
5.6
113
Cromwell, CT
5.4
114
West Bend, WI
5.4
115
Sarasota, FL
5.1
116
Scarbrough, ME
5.0
117
San Mateo, CA
4.8
118
Singapore, Singapore
4.6
119
Batavia, IL
4.5
120
Schaumburg, IL
4.4
121
San Diego, CA
4.4
122
Orlando, FL
4.4
123
Worthington, OH
4.3
124
Mequon, WI
4.0
125
Gladwyne, PA
3.7
126
Northbrook, IL
3.6
127
Georgetown, TX
3.6
128
Hockessin, DE
3.4
129
Buffalo, NY
3.4
130
Excelsior, MN
3.2
131
Seattle, WA
3.1
132
Issaquah, WA
2.9
133
Naples, FL
2.9
134
Singapore, Singapore
2.8
135
Humboldt, IA
2.4
136
Highland Park, NJ
2.3
137
Farmington, MN
2.3
138
Wilmington, DE
2.2
139
Staasburg, NY
2.2
140
Omaha, NE
2.0
141
Lake Forest, CA
2.0
142
Mikkeli, Finland
1.9
143
Manalapan, NJ
1.8
144
Bradenton, FL
1.5
145
Exeter, NH
1.4
146
Sylvania, OH
1.2
147
Oak Creek, WI
0.8
148
Bradenton, FL
0.5
149
Singapore, Singapore
0.1

Super Sixteen

March 17 - 18

The round of Sixteen will begin at midnight Eastern Time and run for 48 hours. Teams will compete head to head. The team that rides the most miles in each matchup will advance.



CyberCycle Madness Super Sixteen 1 vs 16 Miles
Lititz, PA
0.0
Pomona, CA
0.0
CyberCycle Madness Super Sixteen 2 vs 15 Miles
Medford, NJ
0.0
Lancaster, PA
0.0
CyberCycle Madness Super Sixteen 3 vs 14 Miles
Dallas, TX
0.0
Fresno, CA
0.0
CyberCycle Madness Super Sixteen 4 vs 13 Miles
Carlsbad, CA
0.0
Virginia Beach, VA
0.0
CyberCycle Madness Super Sixteen 5 vs 12 Miles
Williamsville, NY
0.0
Santa Barbara, CA
0.0
CyberCycle Madness Super Sixteen 6 vs 11 Miles
Plantation, FL
0.0
Bakersfield, CA
0.0
CyberCycle Madness Super Sixteen 7 vs 10 Miles
Turlock, CA
0.0
Lacey, WA
0.0
CyberCycle Madness Super Sixteen 8 vs 9 Miles
Elizabethtown, PA
0.0
Newtown, PA
0.0

Electric Eight

March 24 - 25

The round of Eight will begin at midnight Eastern Time and run for 48 hours. Teams will compete head to head. The team that rides the most miles in each matchup will advance.



CyberCycle Madness Electric Eight 1 vs 8 Miles
CyberCycle Madness Electric Eight 2 vs 7 Miles
CyberCycle Madness Electric Eight 3 vs 6 Miles
CyberCycle Madness Electric Eight 4 vs 5 Miles

Fearsome Four

March 31 - April 1

The round of Four will begin at midnight Eastern Time and run for 48 hours. Teams will compete head to head. The team that rides the most miles in each matchup will advance to the Championship.



CyberCycle Madness Fearsome Four 1 vs 4 Miles
CyberCycle Madness Fearsome Four 2 vs 3 Miles



CyberCycle Madness Championship Miles


All Tournament


At the end of the tournament the top 25 overall riders will receive all tournament honors.

Rank Rider Team Miles
1 Clair Kreider Landis Homes  Landis Homes 170.3
2 Ev Myer Landis Homes  Landis Homes 121.9
3 Ruth Noble Masonic Village - Elizabethtown  Masonic Village - Elizabethtown 119.4
4 Steve Bay Ovation at Oak Tree  Ovation at Oak Tree 118.6
5 James Tappen Medford Leas  Medford Leas 109.8
6 Lee Myer Landis Homes  Landis Homes 89.2
7 Louise Kreider Landis Homes  Landis Homes 87.7
8 Janice Bentley Presbyterian Village North  Presbyterian Village North 81.1
9 Jeannie Tingom Covenant Living of Florida  Covenant Living of Florida 80.9
10 John Drake Presbyterian Village North  Presbyterian Village North 79.2
11 Chester Bentley Presbyterian Village North  Presbyterian Village North 79.1
12 Pete Tingom Covenant Living of Florida  Covenant Living of Florida 76.3
13 Jack Wilson Covenant Living at the Samarkand  Covenant Living at the Samarkand 74.0
14 Ken Langeman Landis Homes  Landis Homes 73.2
15 Nick Krupp Canterbury Woods Williamsville  Canterbury Woods Williamsville 72.4
16 Richard Winkler Covenant Living of Turlock  Covenant Living of Turlock 67.5
17 John Creed Westminster Canterbury on Chesapeake Bay  Westminster Canterbury on Chesapeake Bay 67.0
18 Maggie Heineman Medford Leas  Medford Leas 66.8
19 Marty Brotemarkle ACTS - Park Pointe Village  ACTS - Park Pointe Village 62.5
20 Tom Kline Landis Homes  Landis Homes 62.4
21 Kathy Bay Ovation at Oak Tree  Ovation at Oak Tree 57.6
22 Wendy Alvarez Rosewood Senior Living Community  Rosewood Senior Living Community 56.7
23 Candy Wood The Pines at Davidson  The Pines at Davidson 54.8
24 Len Ambroe Covenant Living of Golden Valley  Covenant Living of Golden Valley 53.5
25 Robert Smith Woodcrest Villa  Woodcrest Villa 51.8